Acceptable Class-Race

Main Page

Races

Dragonborn
Dwarf
Eladrin
Elf / High Elf
Gnome / Rock Gnome
Half-elf
Half-orc
Halfling
Human
Tiefling
Aarakocra
Aasimar
Air Genasi
Air Gnome
Air Goblin
Aquatic Dwarf
Aquatic Elf
Aquatic Gnome
Aquatic Goblin
Aquatic Half-Elf
Aquatic Half-Orc
Aquatic Halfling
Aquatic Human
Aquatic Kobold
Arctic Dwarf
Arctic Elf
Arctic Gnome
Arctic Half-Elf
Arctic Half-Orc
Arctic Halfling
Arctic Kobold
Arctic Orc
Armand
Asherati
Aurak
Aventi
Azer
Azurin
Baaz
Badlands Dwarf
Bariaur
Bhuka
Bladeling
Blue (Goblin)
Bozak
Bullywug
Bugbear
Buomman
Catfolk
Centaur
Changeling
Chaos Gnome
Chitine
Crucian
Darfellan
Deep Dwarf
Deep Halfling
Deep Imaskarri
Desert Dwarf
Desert Elf
Desert Gnome
Desert Goblin
Desert Half-Elf
Desert Half-Orc
Desert Halfling
Desert Kobold
Desert Orc
Diopsid
Doppelganger
Draotaur
Dragonborn of Bahamut
Dragonkin
Dream Dwarf
Dromite
Drow / Dark Elf
Duergar / Gray Dwarf
Duergar, Psionic
Duskling
Dvati
Earth Dwarf
Earth Genasi
Earth Kobold
Feral Gargun
Fey’ri
Fire Elf
Fire Genasi
Fire Half-Elf
Fire Hobgoblin
Forest Gnome
Frost Giant
Gargoyle
Genasi
Ghost
Ghostwise Halfling
Githyanki
Githyanki, Psionic
Githzerai
Githzerai, Psionic
Glacier Dwarf
Gnoll
Goblin
Goblinoid
Gold Dwarf
Goliath
Gray Elf
Grimlock
Hadozee
Hagspawn
Half-Celestial
Half-Dragon
Half-Fiend
Half-Giant
Half-Ogre
Hamadryad
Hellbred
Hengeyokai
Hill Giant
Hobgoblin
Ice Gnome
Illumian
Jaebrin
Jungle Dwarf
Jungle Gnome
Jungle Elf
Jungle Goblin
Jungle Half-Elf
Jungle Half-Orc
Jungle Halfling
Jungle Kobold
Jungle Orc
Kalashtar
Kapak
Kender
Kenku
Killoren
Kir-Lanan
Kobold
Korobokuru
Kuo-toa
Lightfoot Halfling
Lizardfolk / Lizardman
Loxo
Lupin
Maenad
Mephling
Mind Flayer / Illithid
Minotaur
Mongrelfolk / Mongrelman
Moon Elf
Mul
Neraphim
Nezumi
Ogre
Ogre Mage
Orc
Painted Elf
Pixie
Pterran
Rakshasa
Raptoran
Revenant
Rilkan
Satyr
Scablands Half-Orc
Sea Kin
Shadar-Kai
Shadowswyft
Sharakim
Shardmind
Shield Dwarf
Shifter
Sivak
Skarn
Skulk
Slyth
Snow Elf
Spellscale
Spirit Folk
Stonechild
Strongheart Halfling
Sun Elf
Svirfneblin / Deep Gnome
Synad
Taer
Tallfellow Halfling
Tanarukk
Thri-Kreen
Tibbit
Troglodyte
Troll
Tundra Halfling
Uldra
Unbodied
Underfolk
Vanara
Volodni
Vryloka
Warforged
Water Genasi
Water Half-Orc
Water Halfling
Water Orc
Wemic
Whisper Gnome
Wild Elf / Green Elf
Wood Elf / Copper Elf
Wilden
Wildren
Xeph
Yuan-ti Pureblood
Yuan-ti Tainted One

Main Page

Classes

Almost all classes’ races and templates from all 3.0/3.5/5 D&D sources could take place or be used in part or in whole within Vespen, if you and your Dm can find access to the needed reference material. Or create such material yourselves.

Standard classes
• Barbarian
• Bard
• Cleric
• Druid
• Fighter
• Monk
• Paladin
• Ranger
• Rogue
• Sorcerer
• Beguiler
• Dragon Shaman
• Duskblade
• Knight
• Wizard

Prestige classes

Book of Vile Darkness
• Cancer Mage
• Demonologist
• Diabolist
• Disciple of Asmodeus
• Disciple of Baalzebul
• Disciple of Dispater
• Disciple of Mammon
• Disciple of Mephistopheles
• Lifedrinker
• Mortal Hunter
• Soul Eater
• Thrall of Demogorgon
• Thrall of Graz’zt
• Thrall of Juiblex
• Thrall of Orcus
• Ur-Priest
• Vermin Lord
• Warrior of Darkness

Defenders of the Faith
• Church Inquisitor
• Consecrated Harrier
• Contemplative
• Divine Oracle
• Holy Liberator
• Hospitaler
• Hunter of the Dead
• Knight of the Chalice
• Knight of the Middle Circle
• Master of Shrouds
• Sacred Exorcist
• Sacred Fist
• Templar
• Warpriest

Deities and Demigods
• Berserk
• Justiciar of Taiia
• Soldier of Light

Epic Level Handbook
• Agent Retriever
• Cosmic Descryer
• Divine Emissary
• Epic Infiltrator
• Guardian Paramount
• High Proselytizer
• Legendary Dreadnought
• Perfect Wight
• Union Sentinel

Fiend Folio
• Fiend of Blasphemy
• Fiend of Corruption
• Fiend of Possession

Manual of the Planes
• Divine Agent
• Gatecrasher
• Planar Champion
• Planeshifter

Masters of the Wild
• Animal Lord
• Bane of Infidels
• Blighter
• Bloodhound
• Deepwood Sniper
• Exotic Weapon Master
• Eye of Gruumsh
• Foe Hunter
• Forsaker
• Frenzied Berserker
• Geomancer
• Hexer
• King/Queen of the Wild
• Oozemaster
• Shifter
• Tamer of Beasts
• Tempest
• Verdant Lord
• Watch Detective
• Windrider

Psionics Handbook
• Metamind
• Pyrokineticist
• Slayer
• Soulknife

Savage Species
• Emancipated Spawn
• Illithid Savant
• Master of Flies
• Scaled Horror
• Siren
• Slaad Brooder
• Survivor
• Sybil
• Waverider
• Yuan-Ti Cultist

Song and Silence
• Dread Pirate
• Dungeon Delver
• Fang of Lolth
• Outlaw of the Crimson Road
• Royal Explorer
• Spymaster
• Temple Raider of Olidammara
• Thief-Acrobat
• Vigilante
• Virtuoso

Sword and Fist
• Cavalier
• Devoted Defender
• Drunken Master
• Duelist
• Fist of Hextor
• Ghostwalker
• Gladiator
• Halfling Outrider
• Knight Protector of the Great Kingdom
• Lasher
• Master of Chains
• Master Samurai
• Ninja of the Crescent Moon
• Order of the Bow Initiate
• Ravager
• Red Avenger
• Tribal Protector
• Warmaster
• Weapon Master

Tome and Blood
• Acolyte of the Skin
• Alienist
• Arcane Trickster
• Bladesinger
• Blood Magus
• Candle Caster
• Dragon Disciple
• Elemental Savant
• Fatespinner
• Mage of the Arcane Order
• Mindbender
• Pale Master
• Spellsword
• True Necromancer
• Wayfarer Guide

Book of Exalted Deeds
• Anointed Knight
• Apostle of Peace
• Beloved of Valarian
• Celestial Mystic
• Champion of Gwynharwyf
• Defender of Sealtiel
• Emissary of Barachiel
• Exalted Arcanist
• Fist of Raziel
• Initiate of Pistis Sophia
• Lion of Talisid
• Prophet of Erathaol
• Risen Martyr
• Sentinel of Bharrai
• Skylord
• Slayer of Domiel
• Stalker of Karash
• Swanmay
• Sword of Righteousness
• Troubadour of Stars
• Vassal of Bahamut
• Wonderworker

Cityscape
• Ebonmar Infiltrator
• Crimson Scourge
• Urban Savant

Complete Adventurer
• Animal Lord
• Beastmaster
• Bloodhound
• Daggerspell Mage
• Daggerspell Shaper
• Dread Pirate
• Dungeon Delver
• Exemplar
• Fochlucan Lyrist
• Ghost-Faced Killer
• Highland Stalker
• Maester
• Master of Many Forms
• Nightsong Enforcer
• Nightsong Infiltrator
• Ollam
• Shadowbane Inquisitor
• Shadowbane Stalker
• Shadowmind
• Spymaster
• Streetfighter
• Tempest
• Thief-Acrobat
• Vigilante
• Virtuoso
• Wild Plains Outrider

Complete Arcane
• Acolyte of the Skin
• Alienist
• Argent Savant
• Blood Magus
• Effigy Master
• Elemental Savant
• Enlightened Fist
• Fatespinner
• Geometer
• Green Star Adept
• Initiate of the Sevenfold Veil
• Mage of the Arcane Order
• Master transmogrifist
• Mindbender
• Seeker of the Song
• Sublime Chord
• Suel Arcanamach
• Wayfarer Guide
• Wild Mage

Complete Champion
• Fist of the Forest
• Forest Reeve
• Holt Warden
• Mythic Exemplar
• Ordained Champion
• Paragnostic Apostle
• Paragnostic Initiate
• Sanctified One
• Shadowspy
• Shadowstriker
• Squire of Legend

Complete Divine
• Black Flame Zealot
• Blighter
• Church Inquisitor
• Consecrated Harrier
• Contemplative
• Divine Crusader
• Divine Oracle
• Entropomancer
• Evangelist
• Geomancer
• Holy Liberator
• Hospitaler
• Pious Templar
• Radiant Servant of Pelor
• Rainbow Servant
• Sacred Exorcist
• Sacred Fist
• Seeker of the Misty Isle
• Shining Blade of Heironeous
• Stormlord
• Temple Raider of Olidammara
• Ur-Priest
• Void Disciple
• Warpriest

Complete Mage
• Abjurant Champion
• Eldritch Disciple
• Eldritch Theurge
• Enlightened Spirit
• Holy Scourge
• Lyric Thaumaturge
• Master Specialist
• Nightmare Spinner
• Ultimate Magus
• Unseen Seer
• Wild Soul

Complete Psionic
• Anarchic Initiate
• Ebon Saint
• Ectopic Adept
• Flayerspawn Psychic
• Illumine Soul
• Soulbow
• Storm Disciple
• Zerth Cenobite

Complete Scoundrel
• Avenging Executioner
• Battle Trickster
• Cloaked Dancer
• Combat Trapsmith
• Fortune’s Friend
• Gray Guard
• Magical Trickster
• Malconvoker
• Master Of Masks
• Mountebank
• Psibond Agent
• Spellwarp Sniper
• Uncanny Trickster

Complete Warrior
• Bear Warrior
• Bladesinger
• Cavalier
• Darkhunter
• Darkwood Stalker
• Dervish
• Drunken Master
• Exotic Weapon Master
• Eye of Gruumsh
• Frenzied Berserker
• Gnome Giant-Slayer
• Halfling Outrider
• Hulking Hurler
• Hunter of the Dead
• Invisible Blade
• Justiciar
• Kensai
• Knight of the Chalice
• Knight Protector
• Master Thrower
• Master of the Unseen Hand
• Mindspy
• Nature’s Warrior
• Occult Slayer
• Order of the Bow Initiate
• Purple Dragon Knight
• Rage Mage10
• Ravager
• Reaping Mauler
• Ronin
• Spellsword
• Stonelord
• Tattooed Monk
• Thayan Knight
• War Chanter
• Warshaper

Draconomicon
• Bloodscaled Fury[D]
• Disciple of Ashardalon[D]
• Dispassionate Watcher of Chronepsis[D]
• Dracolyte
• Dragon Ascendant[TD]
• Dragonkith
• Dragonrider
• Dragonslayer
• Dragonsong Lyricist
• Dragonstalker
• Elemental Master[D]
• Hidecarved Dragon[D]
• Hoardstealer
• Initiate of the Draconic Mysteries
• Platinum Knight
• Sacred Warder of Bahamut[D]
• Talon of Tiamat
• Unholy Ravager of Tiamat[D]
D=Prestige class for Dragontype Only (true dragons, landwyrms, elemental drakes, half dragons and draconic). TD=Prestige class for true Dragon only

Dragon Magic
• Diamond Dragon
• Dragon Descendant
• Dragon Lord
• Hand of the Winged Masters
• Pact-Bound Adept
• Swift Wing
• Wyrm Wizard

Drow of the Underdark
• Arachnomancer
• Cavestalker
• Demonbinder
• Dread Fang of Lolth
• Eye of Lolth
• Insidious Corruptor
• Kinslayer

Dungeonscape
• Beast Heart Adept
• Dungeon Lord
• Trapsmith

Expanded Psionics Handbook
• Cerebremancer
• Elocater
• Fist of Zuoken (SRD: Psionic Fist)
• Illithid Slayer (SRD: Slayer)
• Metamind
• Psion Uncarnate
• Pyrokineticist
• Thrallherd
• War Mind

Fiendish Codex II
• Hellbreaker
• Hellfire Warlock
• Hellreaver
• Soulguard

Frostburn
• Cloud Anchorite
• Cryokineticist
• Disciple of Thrym
• Frost Mage
• Frostrager
• Knight of the Iron Glacier
• Primeval
• Rimefire Witch
• Stormsinger
• Winterhaunt of Iborighu

Ghostwalk
• Arboreal Guardian
• Bone Collector
• Deathwarden Chanter
• Ghost Slayer

Heroes of Battle
• Combat Medic
• Dread Commando
• Legendary Leader
• War Weaver

Heroes of Horror
• Corrupt Avenger
• Death Delver
• Dread Witch
• Fiend-Blooded
• Purifier of the Hallowed Doctrine
• Tainted Scholar

Libris Mortis
• Death’s Chosen
• Dirgesinger
• Ephemeral Exemplar
• Lurking Terror
• Master of Radiance
• Master of Shrouds
• Master Vampire
• Pale Master
• Sacred Purifier
• Tomb Warden
• True Necromancer

Lords of Madness
• Aboleth Savant
• Abolisher
• Beholder Mage
• Darkrunner
• Fleshwarper
• Keeper of the Cerulean Sign
• Sanctified Mind
• Topaz Guardian

Magic of Incarnum
• Incandescent Champion
• Incarnum Blade
• Ironsoul Forgemaster
• Necrocarnate
• Sapphire Hierarch
• Soulcaster
• Spinemeld Warrior
• Totem Rager
• Umbral Disciple
• Witchborn Binder

Miniatures Handbook
• Bonded Summoner
• Dragon Samurai
• Havoc Mage
• Skullclan Hunter
• Tactical Soldier
• War Hulk
• Warchief

Planar Handbook
• Ardent Dilettante
• Astral Dancer
• Chaotician
• Cipher Adept
• Defiant
• Doomguard
• Elemental Warrior
• Fatemaker
• Visionary Seeker

Races of Destiny
• Chameleon
• Loredelver
• Menacing Brute
• Outcast Champion
• Scar Enforcer
• Shadow Sentinel
• Urban Soul

Races of Stone
• Battlesmith
• Blade Bravo
• Cragtop Archer
• Dawncaller
• Deepwarden
• Divine Prankster
• Earth Dreamer
• Goliath Liberator
• Iron Mind
• Peregrine Runner
• Runesmith
• Shadowcraft Mage
• Stoneblessed
• Stonedeath Assassin
• Stonespeaker Guardian

Races of the Dragon
• Disciple of the Eye
• Dracolexi
• Dragon Devotee
• Dragonheart Mage
• Singer of Concordance

Races of the Wild
• Arcane Heirophant
• Champion of Corellon Larethian
• Luckstealer
• Ruathar
• Skypledged
• Stormtalon
• Whisperknife
• Wildrunner

Sandstorm
• Ashworm Dragoon
• Lord of Tides
• Sand Shaper
• Scion of Tem-Et-Nu
• Scorpion Heritor
• Walker in the Waste

Shattered Gates of Slaughtergarde
• Dark Scholar
• Serene Guard
• Solar Channeler
• Twisted Lord

Stormwrack
• Knight of the Pearl
• Legendary Captain
• Leviathan Hunter
• Scarlet Corsair
• Sea Witch
• Stormcaster
• Wavekeeper

Tome of Battle
• Bloodclaw Master
• Bloodstorm Blade
• Deepstone Sentinel
• Eternal Blade
• Jade Phoenix Mage
• Master of Nine
• Ruby Knight Vindicator
• Shadow Sun Ninja

Tome of Magic
• Acolyte of the Ego
• Anima Mage
• Bereft
• Brimstone Speaker
• Child of Night
• Disciple of the Word
• Fiendbinder
• Knight of the Sacred Seal
• Master of Shadow
• Noctumancer
• Scion of Dantalion
• Shadowblade
• Shadowsmith
• Tenebrous Apostate
• Witch Slayer

Weapons of Legacy
• Legacy Champion

Dragonlance
• Dragon Rider
• Inquisitor
• Knight of the Crown
• Knight of the Lily
• Knight of the Rose
• Knight of the Skull
• Knight of the Sword
• Knight of the Thorn
• Legendary Tactician
• Righteous Zealot
• Steel Legionnaire
• Wizard of High Sorcery

Eberron
• Black Dog
• Blade of Orien
• Cyre Scout
• Deneith Warden
• Durrak’ash
• Medani Prophet
• Nosomatic Chirurgeon
• Shadow Hunter
• Silver Key
• Storm Sentry
• Unbound Scroll
• Vadilis Beastkeeper

Eberron Campaign Setting
• Dragonmark Heir
• Exorcist of the Silver Flame
• Extreme Explorer
• Heir of Siberys
• Master Inquisitive
• Warforged Juggernaut
• Weretouched Master

Explorer’s Handbook
• Cataclysm Mage
• Thunder Guide
• Windwright Captain

Faiths of Eberron
• Argent Fist
• Escalation Mage
• Planar Shepherd
• Sovereign Speaker
• Thief of Life

Five Nations
• Bone Knight
• Cyran Avenger
• Dark Lantern
• Knight Phantom
• Silver Pyromancer

Magic of Eberron
• Alchemist Savant
• Deadgrim
• Dragon Prophet
• Elemental Scion of Zilargo
• Impure Prince
• Quori Mindhunter
• Renegade Mastermaker
• Vigilant Sentinel of Aerenal

Player’s Guide to Eberron
• Gatekeeper Mystagogue
• High Elemental Binder
• Revenant Blade

Races of Eberron
• Atavist
• Cabinet Trickster
• Moonspeaker
• Quori Nightmare
• Reachrunner
• Recaster
• Reforged
• Spellcarved Soldier

Secrets of Xen’drik
• Landforged Walker
• Primal Scholar
• Scorpion Wraith

Forgotten Realms
• Black Blood Cultist
• Justice of Weald and Woe
• Night Mask Deathbringer
• Shade Hunter
• Thayan Gladiator
• Vengeance Knight

Champions of Valor
• Knight of the Flying Hunt
• Knight of the Weave
• Moonsea Sentinel
• Triadic Knight

City of Splendors
• Gray Hand Enforcer
• Knight of the Blue Moon
• Moonstar Agent
• Sun Soul Monk

Faiths and Pantheons
• Arachne
• Auspician
• Doomguide
• Dreadmaster
• Dweomerkeeper
• Elemental Archon
• Forest Master
• Goldeye
• Heartwarder
• Horned Harbinger
• Nightcloak
• Ocular Adept
• Silverstar
• Stormlord
• Strifeleader
• Sword Dancer
• Techsmith
• Waveservant
• Wearer of Purple
• Windwalker

Forgotten Realms Campaign Setting
• Arcane Devotee
• Archmage
• Divine Champion
• Divine Disciple
• Divine Seeker
• Guild Thief
• Harper Scout
• Hathran
• Hierophant
• Purple Dragon Knight
• Red Wizard
• Runecaster
• Shadow Adept

Lords of Darkness
• Darkmask
• Entropist
• Spur Lord
• Thayan Knight
• Zhentarim Skymage

Lost Empires of Faerûn
• Cultist of the Shattered Peak
• Glorious Servitor
• Magelord
• Olin Gisir
• Sunmaster

Magic of Faerûn
• Gnome Artificer
• Guild Wizard of Waterdeep
• Harper Mage
• Harper Priest
• Incantatrix
• Mage-Killer
• Master Alchemist
• Mystic Wanderer
• Spelldancer
• Spellfire Channeler
• War Wizard of Cormyr

Player’s Guide to Faerûn
• Arcane Devotee
• Black Blood Hunter
• Celebrant of Sharess
• Cognition Thief
• Divine Champion
• Divine Disciple
• Divine Seeker
• Evereskan Tomb Guardian
• Eye of Horus-Re
• Hammer of Moradin
• Harper Agent
• Harper Paragon
• Hathran
• Incantatrix
• Justiciar of Tyr
• Maiden of Pain
• Martyred Champion of Ilmater
• Monk of the Long Death
• Morninglord of Lathander
• Netherese Arcanist
• Purple Dragon Knight
• Runecaster
• Shaaryan Hunter
• Shadow Adept
• Shadow Thief of Amn
• Slime Lord
• Spellfire Hierophant
• Spellguard of Silverymoon
• Yathrinshee
• Zhentarim Spy

Power of Faerûn
• Court Herald
• Merchant Prince

Races of Faerun
• Battlerager
• Bladesinger
• Breachgnome
• Elven High Mage
• Great Rift Skyguard
• Orc Warlord
• Spellsinger
• Warrior Skald
• Warsling Sniper

Serpent Kingdoms
• Ancient Master
• Coiled Cabalist
• Fang of Sseth
• Master of Vipers
• Naga Overlord
• Serpent Slayer

Shining South
• Crinti Shadow Marauder
• Great Rift Deep Defender
• Halruaan Elder
• Halruaan Magehound
• Hand of the Adama
• Jordain Vizier
• Luiren Marchwarden
• Maquar Crusader
• Scourge Maiden

Silver Marches
• Giant-Killer
• Hordebreaker
• Knight-Errant of Silverymoon
• Orc Scout
• Peerless Archer
• Wild Scout

Unapproachable East
• Aglarondan Griffonrider
• Black Flame Zealot
• Durthan
• Master of the Yuirwood
• Nar Demonbinder
• Nentyar Hunter
• Raumathari Battlemage
• Runescarred Berserker
• Shou Disciple
• Talontar Blightlord
• Telflammar Shadowlord
• Thayan Slaver

Underdark
• Arachnomancer
• Cavelord
• Deep Diviner
• Drow Judicator
• Illithid Body Tamer
• Imaskari Vengeance Taker
• Inquisitor of the Drowning Goddess
• Prime Underdark Guide
• Sea Mother Whip
• Shadowcrafter
• Vermin Keeper
• Yathchol Webrider

Oriental Adventures
• Akodo Champion
• Battle Maiden
• Bayushi Deceiver
• Bear Warrior
• Blade Dancer
• Daidoji Bodyguard
• Eunuch Warlock
• Hida Defender
• Henshin Mystic
• Iaijutsu Master
• Kishi Charger
• Maho-Bujin
• Maho-Tsukai
• Mantis Mercenary
• Mirumoto Niten Master
• Moto Avenger
• Ninja Spy
• Shadow Scout
• Shapeshifter
• Shiba Protector
• Shintao Monk
• Singh Rager
• Tattooed Monk
• Void Disciple
• Weapon Master
• Witch Hunter
• Yakuza

Main Page

Acceptable Class-Race

Vespen - Dawn of a New Age Zquestion Zquestion